Staff

Senior Leadership Team

S. Barraclough

Acting Headteacher

Assessment Manager

J. Walton

Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion Manager

N. Robinson

Key Stage 2 Manager

Mathematics Manager

L. Ross

Key Stage 1 Manager

English Manager

 

Early Years Team 

L. Eastwood

Reception Teacher

History Manager

C. Rush

Reception Teacher

M. Clift

Reception Teaching

Assistant

B. Miles

Reception Teaching

Assistant 

D. Dinsmore

Nursery Nurse 

 

Key Stage One Team

K. Panesar

Year 1 Teacher

Art Manager

J. Rolls

Year 1 Teacher

RE Manager

D. Spencer

Year 1 Teaching

Assistant

S. Howarth

Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

 

 

L. Ross

Year 2 Teacher

English Manager

R. Collins

Year 2 Teacher

SENDCo

L. Burton

Year 2 Teaching

Assistant

E. Wardman

Year 2 Teaching 

Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key Stage Two Team

H. Farrar

Year 3 Teacher

DT Manager

M. Brent

Year 3 Teacher

S. Turner

Year 3 Teacher

Music Manager

M. Russell

Year 3 Teaching

Assistant 

 

N. Baines

Year 3 Teaching

Assistant

 

T. Walsh

Year 3 Teaching

Assistant

L. Newton

Year 4 Teacher

Foreign Languages Manager

H. Bruchez

Year 4 Teacher

P.S.H.E Manager

E. Holms

Year 4 Teaching

Assistant  

H. Teague

Year 4 Teaching

Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A. Bell

Year 5 Teacher

K. Robinson

Year 5 Teacher

Geography Manager

B. Noel

Year 5 Teaching

Assistant  

 

S. Sierota

Year 5 Teaching

Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N. Robinson

Year 6 Teacher

Mathematics Manager

 

K. Marshall

Year 6 Teaching

Assistant   

 

A. Sunderland

Year 6 Teaching

Assistant

L. O'Shea

Year 6 Teaching

Assistant 

 

 

R. Beech

Intervention

Computing Manager

 

 

Other Members of Staff

J. Meadows

HLTA

C. Wardle

HLTA

S. Mear

Teacher

L. Cannon

Teaching Assistant

M. Oldfield

Site Manager 

J. Reynolds

Computing Technician

T. Lee

Business Manager

J. Hellowell

Assistant Administrator

C. Luciano

Receptionist

L. Clegg

Learning Mentor 

L. Richmond

Family Engagement & Support Worker

Lunchtime Team

S. Cook

Midday Supervisor

L. Morris

Midday Assistant 

S. Rathmell

Midday Assistant 

B. Connor

Midday Assistant 

 

J. Bates

Midday Assistant

R. Smith

 Midday Assistant 

D. Sunderland

Midday Assistant 

N. Moran 

Dining Room Assistant 

S. Morton

Dining Room Assistant 

J. Walker

Dining Room Assistant 

K. Baker

Dining Room Assistant