Staff

Senior Leadership Team

L. Newcombe

Headteacher

 

 

 S. Barraclough

Deputy Headteacher

Assessment Manager 

 

 C. Palmer

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO & Community Support Manager

N. Robinson

Key Stage 2 Manager

 

 L. Scott

Key Stage 1 Manager 

 

Early Years Team 

 

H. Beswick

Nursery Teacher

P.S.H.E Manager

D. Dinsmore

Nursery Nurse (PT)  

 

 

 S. Howarth

Nursery Teaching Assistant  

 

 

 

 

   

 

L. Eastwood

Reception Teacher

 

 

M. Brent

Reception Teacher (PT)

Science Manager

 

H. Farrar

Reception Teacher (PT) 

 

 

N. Baines

Reception Teaching

Assistant

 

M. Clift

Reception Teaching

Assistant

 

 

R. Ogden

Reception Teaching

Assistant

 

 

C. McDermott

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

 Key Stage One Team

 

K. Panesar

Year 1 Teacher 

 

J. Rolls

Year 1 Teacher

Art Manager

 L. Burton

Year 1 Teaching

Assistant

H. Teague

Year 1 Teaching

Assistant

E. Wardman

Year 1 Teaching 

Assistant 

 

 

  L. Scott

Year 2 Teacher

English Manager

R. Collins

Year 2 Teacher

SENCO Manger (PT)

 

H. Jefferson

Year 2 Teacher (PT)

Science Manager

 

D. Spencer

Year 2 Teaching

Assistant

 

L. Prosser

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

 

D. Webb

Year 2 Teaching

Assistant

 

 Key Stage Two Team

K. Robinson

Year 3 Teacher

Geography Manager

L. Newton

Year 3 Teacher

 

B. Noel

Year 3 Teaching

Assistant

E. Holms

Year 3 Teaching

Assistant 

B. Miles

Year 3 Teaching

Assistant

 

 J. Cork

Year 4 Teacher

P.E Manager

S. Turner

Year 4 Teacher

Music Manager

M. Russell

Year 4 Teaching

Assistant

 

L. O'Shea

Year 4 Teaching

Assistant

 

 T. Walsh

Year 4 Teaching

Assistant

 

 

S. Mear

Year 5 Teacher

R.E Manager

 

R. Beech

Year 5 Teacher Computing Manager

 

L. Cannon

Year 5 Teaching

Assistant

S. Sierota

Year 5 Teaching

Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 N. Robinson

Year 6 Teacher

Maths & PE Manager

M. Webb

Year 6 Teacher

SRE Manager

 

S. Watts

Year 6 Teaching

Assistant

 

K. Marshall

Year 6 Teaching

Assistant

 

A. Sunderland

Year 6 Teaching

Assistant

 

 

Other Members of Staff

 

Mr N Negoita 

  N. Negoita

Computing Teacher

 

J. Meadows

HLTA

 

L. Lord

HLTA

 C. Wardle

HLTA

 

 

 

 

J. Lord

Business Manager

J. Hellowell

Office Team

C. Luciano

Office Team

 

M. Oldfield

Site Manager

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Team

 

S. Cook

Midday Supervisor

 

L. Morris

Midday Supervisor

 

S. Rathmell

Midday Supervisor

 B. Connor

Midday Supervisor

 J. Bates

Midday Supervisor

 

 N. Moran

Kitchen Team

 

S. Morton

Kitchen Team